52961 Marks St South Bend, IN 46637
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52961 Marks St, South Bend, IN 46637 and is currently estimated at $167,306, approximately $158 per square foot. 52961 Marks St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Jerry L
Bought by
Brooks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Brooks Jerry L and Brooks Elisa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Culp Robert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Western Rentals L L C
Bought by
Culp Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Jerry L | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $77,846 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Culp Robert | -- | Title Works Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culp Robert | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $159,100 | $27,400 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $146,700 | $27,400 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $605 | $87,200 | $27,400 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $605 | $87,400 | $27,400 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $508 | $64,300 | $6,500 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $59,900 | $5,000 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $60,400 | $5,900 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $84,700 | $4,900 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $81,600 | $2,500 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $939 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $688 | $27,300 | $2,000 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map