5297 Devon Dr North Olmsted, OH 44070
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5297 Devon Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070 and is currently estimated at $260,513, approximately $179 per square foot. 5297 Devon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School, Pine Intermediate School, and North Olmsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Blanch Angela R and Vitale Angela R
Bought by
Lowe Jeffery S and Lowe Ewa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Outstanding Balance
$47,254
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Faust Kim W and Faust Donna J
Bought by
Blanch Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Faust Kevin Allen
Bought by
Faust Kim W and Faust Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Sold by
Jaklitch Richard W
Bought by
Faust Kevin Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1978
Sold by
Eads Robert H and C R
Bought by
Jaklitch Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Eads Robert H and C R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Jeffery S | $137,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Blanch Angela R | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Faust Kim W | $121,000 | -- | |
| Faust Kevin Allen | $87,000 | -- | |
| Jaklitch Richard W | $61,000 | -- | |
| Eads Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Jeffery S | $139,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Faust Kim W | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $75,250 | $17,885 | $57,365 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $75,250 | $17,885 | $57,365 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $58,110 | $14,040 | $44,070 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $58,100 | $14,040 | $44,070 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $57,610 | $14,040 | $43,580 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $49,250 | $12,010 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $140,700 | $34,300 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $49,250 | $12,010 | $37,240 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $43,160 | $9,870 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $43,160 | $9,870 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $43,160 | $9,870 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $41,900 | $9,590 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map