52975 Darrow Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $207,071 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52975 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $232,768, approximately $233 per square foot. 52975 Darrow Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Turner Laurie L and Turner David L
Bought by
Tansey Frank M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,967
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Burchett Susan
Bought by
Kuba David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tansey Frank M | $95,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Kuba David L | -- | -- | |
| Kuba David L | -- | -- | |
| Kuba David L | $114,000 | City Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tansey Frank M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuba David L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,253 | $61,555 | $17,238 | $44,317 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $44,314 | $15,463 | $28,851 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $44,314 | $15,463 | $28,851 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $44,314 | $15,463 | $28,851 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $37,170 | $12,970 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $37,170 | $12,970 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $37,170 | $12,970 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $40,510 | $15,190 | $25,320 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $33,530 | $15,190 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $33,530 | $15,190 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $33,530 | $15,190 | $18,340 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $33,530 | $15,190 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map