5298 Mitchell Trail McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5298 Mitchell Trail, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $368,710, approximately $161 per square foot. 5298 Mitchell Trail is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Tannehill Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
David Hackett John and Medernach Billie
Bought by
Hackett Truesdell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Gleese Thomas M and Gleese Janet G
Bought by
Gleese Thomas M and Gleese Janet G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Truesdell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gleese Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $14,589 | $387 | $14,202 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $14,164 | $387 | $13,777 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $13,751 | $387 | $13,364 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $13,351 | $387 | $12,964 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $13,351 | $387 | $12,964 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $12,585 | $387 | $12,198 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $12,584 | $416 | $12,168 |
| 2018 | $845 | $11,929 | $416 | $11,513 |
| 2017 | $640 | $9,275 | $416 | $8,859 |
| 2016 | $640 | $9,275 | $416 | $8,859 |
| 2015 | $635 | $9,203 | $344 | $8,859 |
| 2014 | $635 | $9,203 | $344 | $8,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map