5298 Pavia Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,563 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5298 Pavia Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $440,641, approximately $208 per square foot. 5298 Pavia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
M L Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Nunez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,248
Outstanding Balance
$194,179
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,462
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Rosa | $347,810 | Mi Title Agency Ltd L C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Rosa | $278,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $196,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $190,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $185,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $179,879 | $0 | $0 |