Estimated Value: $263,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5298 SW 103rd Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $274,799, approximately $174 per square foot. 5298 SW 103rd Street Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $104,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $101,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $98,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $95,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $92,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $91,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $89,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $87,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $85,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $84,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $83,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $82,836 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map