Estimated Value: $245,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5299 Deer Trace Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $258,661, approximately $158 per square foot. 5299 Deer Trace Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $84,980 | $7,000 | $77,980 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $84,980 | $7,000 | $77,980 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $59,850 | $6,300 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $59,850 | $6,300 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $59,850 | $6,300 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $49,880 | $5,250 | $44,630 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $49,880 | $5,250 | $44,630 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $46,450 | $5,250 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map