5299 Elmhurst Ave Columbus, OH 43231
Minerva Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5299 Elmhurst Ave, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $331,912, approximately $225 per square foot. 5299 Elmhurst Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2019
Sold by
Murray Jeff S
Bought by
Murray Jeff S and Jack R Murray Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$134,776
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Jack R Murray
Bought by
Murray Jeff S and Jack R Murray Testamentary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia G Murray
Bought by
Murray Jack R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jeff S | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Murray Jeff S | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Jeff S | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $97,870 | $28,180 | $69,690 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $97,870 | $28,180 | $69,690 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $97,860 | $28,175 | $69,685 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $51,380 | $20,370 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $51,380 | $20,370 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $51,380 | $20,370 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $54,040 | $20,370 | $33,670 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $54,040 | $20,370 | $33,670 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $54,040 | $20,370 | $33,670 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $56,210 | $18,830 | $37,380 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $56,210 | $18,830 | $37,380 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $56,210 | $18,830 | $37,380 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $59,150 | $19,810 | $39,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map