53 1st W Bern, ID 83220
Estimated Value: $381,357 - $444,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 1st W, Bern, ID 83220 and is currently estimated at $410,339, approximately $182 per square foot. 53 1st W is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including A.J. Winters Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Crane Jed J and Crane Marcia J
Bought by
Hanft Henry C and Hanft Ravenna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,752
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,587
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanft Henry C | -- | First Amer Ttl Montpelier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanft Henry C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $310,114 | $26,284 | $283,830 |
| 2024 | $854 | $314,276 | $26,136 | $288,140 |
| 2023 | $696 | $305,215 | $63,835 | $241,380 |
| 2022 | $901 | $311,980 | $63,835 | $248,145 |
| 2021 | $785 | $210,236 | $44,806 | $165,430 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $177,930 | $37,340 | $140,590 |
| 2019 | $580 | $112,943 | $18,643 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $557 | $109,263 | $18,643 | $90,620 |
| 2017 | $551 | $106,923 | $18,643 | $88,280 |
| 2016 | $438 | $70,143 | $18,643 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $423 | $118,863 | $69,453 | $49,410 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $64,432 | $18,642 | $45,790 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,750 | $19,920 | $47,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map