53-27 254th St Flushing, NY 11362
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $7,201,000
Studio
7
Baths
9,184
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53-27 254th St, Flushing, NY 11362 and is currently estimated at $4,794,263, approximately $522 per square foot. 53-27 254th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 - David D. Porter, Louis Pasteur Middle School 67, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Wang Yan and Zhang Dajun
Bought by
Wang Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Alfonzo Edgardo
Bought by
Wang Yan and Zhang Dajun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Sawhney Nirmal
Bought by
Alfonzo Edgardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Finz Leonard L and Finz Pearl
Bought by
Sawhney Nirmal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Schwecke Benjamin H and Schwecke Marie E
Bought by
Schwecke Benjamin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yan | -- | -- | |
| Wang Yan | -- | -- | |
| Wang Yan | -- | -- | |
| Wang Yan | $3,650,000 | -- | |
| Wang Yan | $3,650,000 | -- | |
| Alfonzo Edgardo | $900,000 | Titleserv | |
| Alfonzo Edgardo | $900,000 | Titleserv | |
| Sawhney Nirmal | $615,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schwecke Benjamin H | -- | -- | |
| Schwecke Benjamin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Yan | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfonzo Edgardo | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,140 | $227,674 | $37,043 | $190,631 |
| 2025 | $40,698 | $214,787 | $39,902 | $174,885 |
| 2024 | $40,698 | $202,630 | $40,409 | $162,221 |
| 2023 | $38,394 | $191,160 | $32,315 | $158,845 |
| 2022 | $38,161 | $273,960 | $49,680 | $224,280 |
| 2021 | $39,928 | $279,660 | $49,680 | $229,980 |
| 2020 | $37,887 | $240,480 | $49,680 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $35,323 | $226,260 | $49,680 | $176,580 |
| 2018 | $32,473 | $159,300 | $49,680 | $109,620 |
| 2017 | $36,754 | $180,300 | $49,680 | $130,620 |
| 2016 | $42,401 | $180,300 | $49,680 | $130,620 |
| 2015 | $14,807 | $249,540 | $55,200 | $194,340 |
| 2014 | $14,807 | $249,540 | $55,200 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map