53 Argonne Rd W Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Argonne Rd W, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $904,075, approximately $517 per square foot. 53 Argonne Rd W is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Miceli Janet Carol and Tekel Michael G
Bought by
Miceli Tekel Family Trust and Tekel Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Tekel Michael and Miceli Janet C
Bought by
Tekel Michael G and Miceli Janet Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miceli Tekel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tekel Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $480,500 | $223,200 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $480,500 | $223,200 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $547,400 | $290,100 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $480,500 | $223,200 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $480,500 | $223,200 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $436,000 | $189,700 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $398,300 | $176,700 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $382,300 | $160,700 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,300 | $160,700 | $221,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,300 | $160,700 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map