53 Baker St Boomer, WV 25031
Estimated Value: $42,267 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Baker St, Boomer, WV 25031 and is currently estimated at $93,089, approximately $116 per square foot. 53 Baker St is a home with nearby schools including World Changers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2023
Sold by
Crook Devoyal M
Bought by
Schoolcraft Keith W and Schoolcraft Sherry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoolcraft Keith W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $10,620 | $540 | $10,080 |
| 2024 | $132 | $10,320 | $480 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $125 | $9,780 | $480 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $125 | $9,780 | $480 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $125 | $9,780 | $480 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $125 | $9,780 | $480 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $177 | $13,800 | $480 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $178 | $13,860 | $540 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $168 | $13,080 | $540 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $163 | $12,720 | $540 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $163 | $12,720 | $540 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,360 | $540 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map