53 Baldwin Cir Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,955 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Baldwin Cir, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $698,489, approximately $267 per square foot. 53 Baldwin Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Leone Lorenzo and Leone Maria P
Bought by
Gonzalez Nelson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Nelson | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Nelson | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Nelson | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Nelson | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $283,210 | $85,920 | $197,290 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $283,210 | $85,920 | $197,290 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $283,210 | $85,920 | $197,290 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | $283,210 | $85,920 | $197,290 |
| 2021 | $8,222 | $283,210 | $85,920 | $197,290 |
| 2020 | $8,341 | $272,300 | $87,680 | $184,620 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $272,300 | $87,680 | $184,620 |
| 2018 | $8,300 | $272,300 | $87,680 | $184,620 |
| 2017 | $8,300 | $272,300 | $87,680 | $184,620 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $272,300 | $87,680 | $184,620 |
| 2015 | $8,022 | $275,290 | $83,500 | $191,790 |
| 2014 | $7,807 | $275,290 | $83,500 | $191,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map