M
Seller's Agent in 2020
My Real Estate Team
Dream Realty
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $757,000
***Rosindale location***What a great opportunity to buy in Rosindale. This beautifully and meticulously maintained split level home has to much to offer. With 3 levels of living spaces, this cute home features hardwood through out, 4 bedrooms, open concept living and Dining room, 2 Baths, family room and a well cared kitchen. The upgrades include new roof, updated deck, new kitchen counter-top/kitchen back splash, stainless steel appliances. It's conveniently located within close proximity to Rosindale Square.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tall Thierno | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Polanco Juana | $260,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Carol L | $289,000 | -- | |
| Alves Maurice F | $205,000 | -- | |
| Mulvey-Welsh Patrick | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tall Thierno | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Juana | $200,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvey-Welsh Patrick | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvey-Welsh Patrick | $238,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | $565,000 | -0.9% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $584,000 | $206,500 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $584,800 | $181,500 | $403,300 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $551,500 | $171,100 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $501,400 | $155,600 | $345,800 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $405,100 | $149,600 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $355,900 | $139,400 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $322,600 | $113,600 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $307,100 | $113,600 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $289,600 | $113,600 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $286,800 | $113,600 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $289,800 | $120,700 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $270,600 | $120,700 | $149,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
My Real Estate Team
Dream Realty
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Thomas
MIG
(351) 210-0909
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72629661
APN: ROSL-000000-000018-005824
Ask me questions while you tour the home.