53 Bates Rd Unit 1 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bates Rd Unit 1, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $433,118, approximately $364 per square foot. 53 Bates Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Baffour Lydia and Baffour Emmanuel O
Bought by
Baffour Emmanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,784
Outstanding Balance
$322,546
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Baffour Lydia and Alhassan Fati
Bought by
Baffour Lydia and Baffour Emmanuel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Cortes Christian and Caicedo Jennifer
Bought by
Baffour Lydia and Alhassan Fati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Sousa Claudinei
Bought by
Cortes Christian and Caicedo Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner