Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Dannewitz
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 850-7292
113 Total Sales
Beautiful two bedroom with two full Baths Manufactured home is located in the Coweta Hills neighborhood, one of Coweta's best kept secrets. Upon entering this home you quickly notice the open floor plan and the immaculate breathtaking kitchen, which house the over sized wraparound bar, walnut cabinetry, all new appliances (air fryer/convection oven with induction cooktop, microwave, all in one washer-dryer), window seating, and tile backsplash. The Master bedroom includes a nice sized walk-in closet, and built in cabinetry in the bathroom. The house sits on a very spacious yard, and includes a storage shed! This Community offers a play ground, in ground pool, green space, dog park. Lot rental dues are pay monthly at $870 a month. This is not included in the price of the home. Close to I-85, restaurants, shopping, minutes to Piedmont Newnan Hospital, Airport and Atlanta.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Georgia Properties License #370496 Listed on: 02/02/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $93,000 | -1.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $94,000 | -5.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $99,000 | +12.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -5.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Dannewitz
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 850-7292
113 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amanda Finney
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 526-3054
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kasheva Hill
Maximum One Realtor Partners
(770) 864-0786
47 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10683774
Ask me questions while you tour the home.