Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Walsh
Access
(781) 556-1703
2 in this area
528 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,106,518 - $1,215,000
Welcome to 53 Beech Street, a distinguished residence nestled in the heart of Norwood! This stately brick home exudes timeless charm while offering ample space for modern living. This timeless residence offers over 3200 sq. ft of living space , featuring 5 generous sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths spread across an expansive floor-plan. Step into a gracious open foyer leading to a spacious living room with access to a beautiful sunroom, a formal dining room, and a sun-filled eat-in kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, pantry with custom built-in's and convenient half bath. The grand staircase with lead you to the second level where you'll find your 5 bedrooms plus additional office room as well as your 2 full baths. This architectural masterpiece features gleaming hardwood floors with period detail throughout. The exterior offers expansive yard space with mature landscaping + a detached 2 car garage. 53 Beech is situated in close proximity to schools & downtown!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lila | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Abraham Lila J | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Dante Tuccero Ret | -- | -- | |
| Dante Tuccero Ret | -- | -- | |
| Tuccero Dante | -- | -- | |
| Tuccero Dante | -- | -- | |
| Tuccero Dante | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraham Lila J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Abraham Lila J | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $1,175,000 | -2.1% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,937 | $1,039,600 | $352,500 | $687,100 |
| 2024 | $10,463 | $999,300 | $352,500 | $646,800 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $942,600 | $295,800 | $646,800 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $886,600 | $268,900 | $617,700 |
| 2021 | $8,541 | $753,200 | $259,200 | $494,000 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $718,500 | $254,500 | $464,000 |
| 2019 | $7,387 | $678,300 | $244,600 | $433,700 |
| 2018 | $7,511 | $677,300 | $243,600 | $433,700 |
| 2017 | $6,884 | $617,400 | $243,600 | $373,800 |
| 2016 | $6,322 | $568,500 | $243,600 | $324,900 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $568,600 | $231,000 | $337,600 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $554,000 | $216,300 | $337,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Walsh
Access
(781) 556-1703
2 in this area
528 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Patrick Bateson
Access
(978) 888-5457
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jen Conley
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 265-3824
19 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73361970
APN: NORW-000002-000021-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.