53 Berkeley Ave Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Berkeley Ave, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $850,142, approximately $405 per square foot. 53 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Fenton Michael J and Fenton Liana F
Bought by
Fenton Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenton Ret | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $699,200 | $364,700 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $699,200 | $364,700 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $486,000 | $247,000 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $486,000 | $247,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $486,000 | $247,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $382,300 | $185,600 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $382,300 | $185,600 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $355,700 | $167,200 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $355,700 | $167,200 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $355,700 | $143,600 | $212,100 |
| 2013 | $5,588 | $355,700 | $143,600 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map