53 Bernard St Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,002,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bernard St, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $911,008, approximately $339 per square foot. 53 Bernard St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Whiton Elementary School, Stony Brook School, and Branchburg Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,096 | $747,800 | $159,300 | $588,500 |
| 2024 | $12,096 | $670,500 | $159,300 | $511,200 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $620,800 | $159,300 | $461,500 |
| 2022 | $11,656 | $592,000 | $159,300 | $432,700 |
| 2021 | $11,688 | $552,900 | $159,300 | $393,600 |
| 2020 | $11,409 | $532,400 | $159,300 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $531,400 | $159,300 | $372,100 |
| 2018 | $11,270 | $521,500 | $159,300 | $362,200 |
| 2017 | $11,156 | $512,700 | $159,300 | $353,400 |
| 2016 | $10,790 | $492,700 | $152,300 | $340,400 |
| 2015 | $10,690 | $489,000 | $144,300 | $344,700 |
| 2014 | $10,398 | $481,400 | $144,300 | $337,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map