53 Black Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $99,144 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Black Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $158,536, approximately $108 per square foot. 53 Black Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Handley Jimmy M and Handley Peggy J
Bought by
Handley Jimmy M and Homan Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Jimmy M | $72,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,710 | $840 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $117 | $7,110 | $840 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,670 | $680 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $119 | $6,220 | $680 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $119 | $6,240 | $680 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $310 | $6,240 | $680 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $104 | $4,800 | $680 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $106 | $4,800 | $680 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $106 | $4,800 | $680 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | $106 | $4,800 | $680 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $103 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
| 2013 | $456 | $4,700 | $640 | $4,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map