53 Blackmount Ct Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,370 - $759,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Blackmount Ct, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $703,093, approximately $419 per square foot. 53 Blackmount Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Sanford Timothy and Sanford Stephanie C
Bought by
Blasius Clare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Dennert Rachel and Dennert Nancy
Bought by
Sanford Timothy and Sanford Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Mayrock Elliot
Bought by
Dennert Rachel and Dennert Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Mayrock Elliot and Mayrock Alecia J
Bought by
Mayrock Tr Elliot and Mayrock Alecia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Goldstein Philipo and Goldstein M B
Bought by
Mayrock Elliot and Mayrock Alecia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Davidson Robert
Bought by
Goldstein Philip and Goldstein M B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Kovachi Debra
Bought by
Davidson Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991