53 Blue Point Ave Blue Point, NY 11715
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Blue Point Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715 and is currently estimated at $903,171, approximately $376 per square foot. 53 Blue Point Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Whitney Tami and Whitney Janice K
Bought by
Whitney Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Selleck Daniel J and Brown Janet M
Bought by
Mcgowan Tami and Whitney Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,313
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Delgiorno Linda
Bought by
Selleck Daniel J and Brown Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Poggi Richard J and Poggi Annette M
Bought by
Delgiorno Linda