53 Brackett Place Unit D Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $787,134 - $927,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Brackett Place Unit D, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $830,784, approximately $692 per square foot. 53 Brackett Place Unit D is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Malon 53D Brackett Pl
Bought by
Dardeno Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dardeno Paul D | $522,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dardeno Paul D | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Dardeno Paul D | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |