Estimated Value: $69,384 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Broadway Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $170,596. 53 Broadway Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Zentner Robet W and Zentner Linda
Bought by
Zentner Robert W and Zentner Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zentner Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,808 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $18,140 | $2,520 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map