53 Browning Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,007,604
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Browning Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $980,901, approximately $741 per square foot. 53 Browning Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Myers John M and Myers Mary L
Bought by
Corcoran Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,342
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$879,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Mary Ann | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Mary Ann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $842,600 | $544,600 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $816,000 | $544,600 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $742,400 | $484,800 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $692,800 | $464,900 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $684,500 | $464,900 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $684,500 | $464,900 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $7,362 | $653,800 | $464,900 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | $578,600 | $391,900 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $545,400 | $358,700 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $492,200 | $305,500 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $451,500 | $265,700 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map