53 Brushy Plain Rd Unit 7A Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $217,023
1
Bed
2
Baths
706
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Brushy Plain Rd Unit 7A, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $214,506, approximately $303 per square foot. 53 Brushy Plain Rd Unit 7A is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Marrone Jane E
Bought by
Steeves Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Sold by
Quinby Robert K
Bought by
Royka John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steeves Carol A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Royka John W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royka John W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Royka John W | $35,000 | |