53 Bryn Way Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $341,695, approximately $192 per square foot. 53 Bryn Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Jpm Northern Llc
Bought by
Cevis Annette Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,918
Outstanding Balance
$126,654
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevis Annette Marie | $202,870 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cevis Annette Marie | $206,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,690 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2025 | $6,305 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2017 | $5,865 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,120 | $43,670 | $134,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map