53 Cariati Blvd Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $539,515 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Cariati Blvd, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $577,629, approximately $239 per square foot. 53 Cariati Blvd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hanover School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Brownstone Ests Llc
Bought by
Byron Kathleen E and Stevens Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Kathleen E | $224,000 | -- | |
| Byron Kathleen E | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byron Kathleen E | $26,617 | |
| Closed | Byron Kathleen E | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Byron Kathleen E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $299,320 | $59,500 | $239,820 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $299,320 | $59,500 | $239,820 |
| 2023 | $10,413 | $299,320 | $59,500 | $239,820 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $299,320 | $59,500 | $239,820 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $223,160 | $67,270 | $155,890 |
| 2020 | $9,118 | $223,160 | $67,270 | $155,890 |
| 2019 | $9,115 | $223,090 | $67,200 | $155,890 |
| 2018 | $9,156 | $223,090 | $67,200 | $155,890 |
| 2017 | $8,906 | $223,090 | $67,200 | $155,890 |
| 2016 | $8,372 | $228,550 | $60,130 | $168,420 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $228,550 | $60,130 | $168,420 |
| 2014 | $8,168 | $228,550 | $60,130 | $168,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map