Estimated Value: $677,763 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $753,191, approximately $438 per square foot. 53 Carol Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Hilard Lauren
Bought by
Zambrand Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Papasso Marian
Bought by
Hiland Lauren and Papasso Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambrand Edward | $450,000 | -- | |
| Hiland Lauren | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zambrand Edward | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiland Lauren | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,367 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $12,854 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $12,710 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $12,697 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $12,641 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $12,395 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $12,285 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $12,173 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $12,002 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $11,858 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $11,523 | $224,800 | $121,500 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map