53 Cass Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Cass Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $708,725, approximately $431 per square foot. 53 Cass Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Connolly John J and Connolly Karin E
Bought by
Vaval Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,705
Outstanding Balance
$190,071
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Connolly John J and Connolly Karin E
Bought by
Connolly John J and Connolly Karin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Connolly John J and Connolly Karin E
Bought by
Connolly John J and Connolly Karin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaval Victor | $325,000 | -- | |
| Connolly John J | -- | -- | |
| Connolly John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaval Victor | $304,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $616,000 | $315,900 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $579,000 | $286,600 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $545,600 | $259,500 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $493,600 | $243,700 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $439,700 | $225,700 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $439,600 | $225,600 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $405,500 | $196,200 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $389,700 | $174,200 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $369,400 | $163,200 | $206,200 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $348,100 | $151,100 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $329,100 | $143,300 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $315,800 | $140,700 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map