53 Colony Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,153 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Colony Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $497,038, approximately $333 per square foot. 53 Colony Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Kennedy Richard R and Kennedy Ruth
Bought by
Patton Robert H and Patton Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Robert H | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Robert H | $211,997 | |
| Closed | Patton Robert H | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Patton Robert H | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Patton Robert H | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $407,600 | $137,100 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $346,300 | $119,200 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $346,300 | $119,200 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $257,800 | $94,600 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $257,800 | $94,600 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $257,800 | $94,600 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $257,800 | $94,600 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $220,800 | $88,100 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $220,800 | $88,100 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $220,800 | $88,100 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $195,400 | $78,300 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $195,400 | $78,300 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $3,867 | $195,400 | $78,300 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map