53 Dillon Dr Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $324,109 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Dillon Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $344,527, approximately $193 per square foot. 53 Dillon Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Gum Springs Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
James Russell Enterprises
Bought by
Farmer James Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Dunhill Developers Inc
Bought by
James Russell Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer James Lee | $141,500 | -- | |
| James Russell Enterprises | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $110,360 | $24,000 | $86,360 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $110,360 | $24,000 | $86,360 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $96,600 | $24,000 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $84,520 | $24,000 | $60,520 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $69,360 | $16,000 | $53,360 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $60,280 | $16,000 | $44,280 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $60,280 | $16,000 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $58,160 | $16,000 | $42,160 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $56,596 | $16,000 | $40,596 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $56,596 | $16,000 | $40,596 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $53,535 | $10,000 | $43,535 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $46,213 | $10,000 | $36,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,212 | $10,000 | $36,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map