53 Dixon Dr Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $480,753
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Dixon Dr, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $415,584, approximately $257 per square foot. 53 Dixon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Buddy A and Dixon Irene B
Bought by
The Buddy A & Irene B Dixon Family Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Buddy A & Irene B Dixon Family Revoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $26,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $27,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $24,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $24,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $24,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,210 | $0 | $0 |