53 Double Eagle Dr Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $902,534 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Double Eagle Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,049,134, approximately $512 per square foot. 53 Double Eagle Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South River, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Rullis Stephen M and Fullis Marsha
Bought by
Fountain Paul R and Fountain Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Granite Coop Bk
Bought by
Rullis Stephen M and Rullis Marsha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Paul R | $235,000 | -- | |
| Rullis Stephen M | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rullis Stephen M | $50,000 | |
| Open | Rullis Stephen M | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Rullis Stephen M | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $802,000 | $321,400 | $480,600 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $742,300 | $306,100 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $7,523 | $664,000 | $284,200 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $580,900 | $251,500 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $7,245 | $549,300 | $251,500 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $519,600 | $229,700 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $503,900 | $229,700 | $274,200 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $498,600 | $229,700 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $6,603 | $481,300 | $229,700 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $6,458 | $465,300 | $229,700 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $459,900 | $229,700 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $454,900 | $229,700 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map