53 E 30th Place Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E 30th Place, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $190,496, approximately $116 per square foot. 53 E 30th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2025
Sold by
Rhodes Tabatha A and Teverbaugh Henry P
Bought by
Teverbaugh Rainia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teverbaugh Rainia F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $8,606 | $1,111 | $7,495 |
| 2024 | $873 | $8,606 | $1,111 | $7,495 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $8,606 | $1,111 | $7,495 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $9,443 | $953 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $9,441 | $952 | $8,489 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $9,441 | $952 | $8,489 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $11,581 | $873 | $10,708 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $11,581 | $873 | $10,708 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $11,581 | $873 | $10,708 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $10,542 | $793 | $9,749 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $10,542 | $793 | $9,749 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $10,542 | $793 | $9,749 |
| 2013 | $2,273 | $11,506 | $793 | $10,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map