53 E Central St Worcester, MA 01605
Shrewsbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,331
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,174
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Central St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $539,331, approximately $104 per square foot. 53 E Central St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including City View, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Roman Cath Bishop Of W
Bought by
Barron John J and Barron Lisa Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,138
Outstanding Balance
$129,427
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron John J | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron John J | $197,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $585,600 | $181,800 | $403,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $521,000 | $181,800 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $614,500 | $158,100 | $456,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $512,900 | $158,100 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $416,000 | $120,300 | $295,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $410,200 | $120,300 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $393,700 | $120,300 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $382,400 | $120,300 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $382,400 | $120,300 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,100 | $116,800 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,100 | $116,800 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,100 | $116,800 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map