53 E Jasmine St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,228 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Jasmine St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $369,057, approximately $333 per square foot. 53 E Jasmine St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Falk Gary S and Falk Jody A
Bought by
Cervantes Jose Luis and Cervantes Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Outstanding Balance
$38,176
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jose Luis | $105,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Jose Luis | $103,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $11,596 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $974 | $11,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $974 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $952 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $978 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $965 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $894 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $854 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $827 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $812 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $767 | $9,050 | $1,810 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map