53 Farmhaven Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,687,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,802
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Farmhaven Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,268,543, approximately $333 per square foot. 53 Farmhaven Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Rusche Bryan R and Zalinashvili Rusche Alla
Bought by
Varaprasadraokatta Venkata and Katta Anantha Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Palumbo Carmela
Bought by
Rusche Bryan and Rusche Alla Zalinashvilli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varaprasadraokatta Venkata | $340,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Rusche Bryan | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusche Bryan | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,431 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $24,300 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $24,300 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $24,308 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $24,002 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $24,004 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $23,097 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $22,539 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $22,063 | $410,400 | $99,800 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,316 | $163,900 | $99,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $8,074 | $163,900 | $99,800 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map