53 Fox Run Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $712,214 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Fox Run, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $762,054, approximately $366 per square foot. 53 Fox Run is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Seven Hills At Groton, and Lawrence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Parent Jason J and Brown Melissa F
Bought by
Parentbrown Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Parentbrown Lt
Bought by
Parent Jason J and Brown Melissa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Parent Jason J and Brown Melissa F
Bought by
Parentbrown Lt and Parent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Gearin Mark C and Gearin Nancy T
Bought by
Parent Jason J and Brown Melissa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parentbrown Lt | -- | -- | |
| Parentbrown Lt | -- | -- | |
| Parent Jason J | -- | -- | |
| Parent Jason J | -- | -- | |
| Parentbrown Lt | -- | -- | |
| Parentbrown Lt | -- | -- | |
| Parent Jason J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Parent Jason J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parent Jason J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $626,000 | $228,700 | $397,300 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $623,700 | $233,100 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $574,900 | $228,700 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $484,400 | $201,300 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $471,300 | $195,000 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $455,800 | $195,000 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $414,300 | $186,200 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $378,000 | $177,300 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $378,000 | $177,300 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $367,600 | $168,400 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $6,716 | $367,600 | $168,400 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map