53 Garrison Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Garrison Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,270,116, approximately $578 per square foot. 53 Garrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, International School of Boston, and Lesley Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Letzeisen Mary A
Bought by
M Annletzeisen Ret 2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Annletzeisen Ret 2022 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,318 | $1,037,400 | $635,600 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $10,691 | $1,016,300 | $635,600 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $10,442 | $1,009,900 | $635,600 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $9,651 | $948,000 | $605,400 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $9,286 | $911,300 | $587,700 | $323,600 |
| 2020 | $9,119 | $903,800 | $586,600 | $317,200 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $751,000 | $486,700 | $264,300 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $736,400 | $485,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | $687,500 | $457,600 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $8,459 | $675,100 | $432,300 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $7,806 | $619,000 | $395,800 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map