53 Golfside Dr Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $528,501 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Golfside Dr, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $641,625, approximately $277 per square foot. 53 Golfside Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Centuricraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Holmes James R and Holmes Leslie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,804
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes James R | $90,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes James R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History