53 Granite Dr Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Granite Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $417,654, approximately $238 per square foot. 53 Granite Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $334,400 | $86,500 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $323,700 | $86,500 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $296,100 | $58,900 | $237,200 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $248,700 | $58,900 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $234,600 | $61,700 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $192,700 | $61,700 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $192,700 | $61,700 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $195,700 | $36,100 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $184,400 | $36,100 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $175,300 | $36,100 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $155,800 | $30,700 | $125,100 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $147,800 | $30,700 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map