53 Hager Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hager Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $452,842, approximately $236 per square foot. 53 Hager Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and St. Gregory the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rennis Roxroy S and Rennis Curtise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,894
Outstanding Balance
$220,398
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennis Roxroy S | $260,615 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rennis Roxroy S | $255,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $11,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $16,432 | $2,060 | $14,372 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $16,432 | $2,060 | $14,372 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $10,424 | $1,800 | $8,624 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $10,424 | $1,800 | $8,624 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $10,424 | $1,800 | $8,624 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $10,424 | $1,800 | $8,624 |
| 2018 | $721 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map