53 Herkimer St Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $444,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Herkimer St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $429,155, approximately $272 per square foot. 53 Herkimer St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Geraldine Johnson School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Conlogue Rebecca
Bought by
Chaparro Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,369
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$375,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Clayton National Inc
Bought by
Conlogue Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Pettway Patricia
Bought by
Imc Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Miller David A
Bought by
Pettway Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Egurbide Elisabeth
Bought by
Miller David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro Susana | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chaparro Susana | $120,000 | -- | |
| Conlogue Rebecca | $89,900 | -- | |
| Conlogue Rebecca | $89,900 | -- | |
| Imc Mtg Co | $144,581 | -- | |
| Imc Mtg Co | $144,581 | -- | |
| Pettway Patricia | $142,000 | -- | |
| Pettway Patricia | $142,000 | -- | |
| Miller David A | $54,000 | -- | |
| Miller David A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Miller David A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $161,960 | $77,910 | $84,050 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $161,960 | $77,910 | $84,050 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $161,960 | $77,910 | $84,050 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $161,960 | $77,910 | $84,050 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $161,960 | $77,910 | $84,050 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $117,880 | $39,340 | $78,540 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $117,880 | $39,340 | $78,540 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $117,880 | $39,340 | $78,540 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $117,880 | $39,340 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $117,880 | $39,340 | $78,540 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $148,940 | $48,550 | $100,390 |
| 2014 | $6,285 | $148,940 | $48,550 | $100,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map