53 Hillside Rd Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,682,887 - $2,462,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hillside Rd, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $2,001,472, approximately $981 per square foot. 53 Hillside Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Kaufman Seymour and Kaufman Rose
Bought by
Roughan Brian T and Roughan Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,312
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,883,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roughan Brian T | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roughan Brian T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,889 | $849,200 | $475,100 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $849,200 | $475,100 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $475,100 | $475,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $851,600 | $475,100 | $376,500 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $851,600 | $475,100 | $376,500 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $693,100 | $403,800 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $5,685 | $650,400 | $403,800 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $650,400 | $403,800 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $549,500 | $302,900 | $246,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $549,500 | $302,900 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map