53 Hilltop Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,159 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hilltop Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $319,790, approximately $139 per square foot. 53 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Sterling Judith G and Sterling Clark Reynolds
Bought by
Clark Charles D and Clark Sandrac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Charles D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $180,900 | $30,200 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $159,300 | $30,200 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $167,700 | $30,200 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $158,200 | $30,200 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $158,200 | $30,200 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $158,200 | $30,200 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $156,800 | $30,200 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $156,800 | $30,200 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $163,800 | $30,200 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $152,800 | $30,200 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,400 | $30,200 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map