53 Hulin St Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $268,983 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,668
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hulin St, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $306,996, approximately $54 per square foot. 53 Hulin St is a home with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $188,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $188,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $188,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $188,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $172,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $172,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $172,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map