53 Jerico Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $161,156 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Jerico Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $195,789, approximately $227 per square foot. 53 Jerico Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Darieng Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darieng Robert J | $34,000 | -- | |
| Darieng Brenda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $40,684 | $11,200 | $29,484 |
| 2024 | $598 | $38,026 | $9,960 | $28,066 |
| 2023 | $562 | $34,963 | $9,960 | $25,003 |
| 2022 | $437 | $30,308 | $9,960 | $20,348 |
| 2021 | $294 | $26,814 | $6,374 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $210 | $24,493 | $5,378 | $19,115 |
| 2019 | $207 | $24,801 | $5,378 | $19,423 |
| 2018 | $474 | $24,252 | $5,378 | $18,874 |
| 2017 | $869 | $26,392 | $8,964 | $17,428 |
| 2016 | $534 | $26,660 | $8,964 | $17,696 |
| 2015 | $918 | $27,656 | $9,960 | $17,696 |
| 2014 | $918 | $26,627 | $7,968 | $18,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,862 | $7,968 | $17,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map