Estimated Value: $597,811 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 John St, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $684,203, approximately $356 per square foot. 53 John St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Mcandrew Donald and Mcandrew Patricia
Bought by
Scalia Alberto and Scalia Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalia Alberto | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $430,300 | $250,900 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $9,385 | $430,300 | $250,900 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $430,300 | $250,900 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $430,300 | $250,900 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $9,735 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $9,576 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $9,479 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $9,366 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $9,216 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $8,876 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $8,786 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $109,500 | $37,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map