53 Kingsley Cir Unit 2 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,153 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Kingsley Cir Unit 2, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $370,038, approximately $221 per square foot. 53 Kingsley Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Miller Madeline A
Bought by
Nelson Alan D and Nelson Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Kane Carol A
Bought by
Miller Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Alan D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Miller Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $153,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $144,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $140,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $136,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $134,259 | $0 | $0 |